top of page
Privacy
Communication within the meaning of Art.13 of Legislative Decree No. 196/03

We hereby inform you that Plattenhof, Christian Pomella, Obergasse 8, 39040 Kurtatsch will use the personal data collected from you for the following purposes: 
Sending communications, promotional e-mails and circulars, for the fulfilment of legal obligations, obligations arising from regulations, community standards and civil and fiscal laws, the fulfilment of any contractual obligations towards the party concerned, the protection of receivables and the management of liabilities. 
Christian Pomella guarantees that within the scope of legal provisions, the treatment of personal data shall take place in respect of fundamental rights and freedoms as well as in respect of the dignity of the interested person, with particular reference to confidentiality, to personal identity, and to the right of the protection of personal data. 
In relation to the aforementioned purposes, your personal data will be communicated, if necessary, to the following subjects/institutions:
to public administrations and authorities, if this is provided for by law
to credit institutions with which our company maintains business relations for the management of receivables/payables and for the provision of finance 
to all those natural and/or legal, public and/or private persons (legal, administrative and tax consultancy offices, courts, chambers of commerce, IT service providers, etc.), if the forwarding proves to be necessary or expedient for the exercise of our activity, as well as in the manner indicated above with the corresponding objectives.
The person responsible for data processing is: Christian Pomella. 
The data processing may be carried out with or without the aid of electronic means, in any case automated, and includes all the operations provided for in art. 4, paragraph 1, letter a) of Legislative Decree no. 196 of 30 June 2003 and necessary for the data processing in question. In any case, the data processing shall be carried out in compliance with all security measures that guarantee its security and confidentiality. 

The data subject may at any time exercise his/her rights vis-à-vis the data controller in accordance with art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, which is reproduced here in its entirety:

Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, art. 7- Right of access to personal data and other rights.
1. the data subject has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning him exist, even if not yet recorded, and communication of such data in intelligible form. 
2. the data subject shall have the right to obtain information on
a) the origin of the personal data
b) the purposes and methods of the processing;
c) the system used, if the data are processed electronically;
d) the main data identifying the data controller, the data processors and the representative designated in accordance with Article 5, paragraph 2; 
e) the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who may become aware of it as designated representatives in the territory of the State, as data controllers or as data processors.

3. the data subject shall have the right,
a) to request that the data be updated, corrected or, where interested, supplemented;
b) to request that data processed unlawfully be erased, made anonymous or blocked; this also applies to data whose retention is not necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or subsequently processed;
c) certification to the effect that the operations as per letters a) and b) have been notified, as also related to their contents, to those to whom or which the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate effort compared with the right that is to be protected. 4.

4. the data subject shall have the right to object, in whole or in part
a) for legitimate reasons, to the processing of personal data concerning him or her, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection;
b) to the processing of personal data concerning him or her, where such processing is carried out for the purposes of sending advertising material or direct selling, or for market research or commercial communications.

Pursuant to Art. 7 of the Legislative Decree, the rights under discussion may be asserted by the party concerned or by a person appointed by him or her by means of a request sent by registered mail or e-mail and directed to Christian Pomella.

The data controller is:

Plattenhof, Christian Pomella, Obergasse 8, 39040 Kurtatsch in the person of the legal representative: Christian Pomella.

bottom of page